The Late Shift: Night of the Guitars; Live at Hammersmith Odeon |
Alvin Lee, Peter Haycock, Leslie West, Randy California, Rick Derringer, Rory Gallagher, Phil Manzanera, Ronnie Montrose, Stewart Coepland, Steve Howe, Robby Keriger, Wishbone Ash |
1989 |
112 mins |
Ex- |
D7478 |
|
|
The Late Show Starring Joan Rivers: Best of 1986 - 87 |
The Bangles 11/21/86, Timbuk 3 12/86, Crowded House 2/9/87, Dave Edmunds 2/24/87, Crowded House 4/3/87, Husker Du 4/27/87, Psychedelic Furs 5/13/87, Cruzados 87, Julian Cope 8/5/87, Mojo Nixon 8/18/87, Dave Alvin 9/3/87, Fabulous Thunderbirds 9/87, Wednesday Week 87, Nils Lofgren 87, Williams Brothers 87 |
1986 - 87 |
112 mins |
Ex- |
D7809 |
|
|
The Late Show: Best of 1987 - 89 (with guest hosts then Arsenio Hall as permanent host) |
Steve Jones 87, Dwight Yoakum 1/18/89, John Hiatt 3/1/89, Rodney Crowell 3/6/89, Hothouse Flowers 3/17/89, Steve Miller 89, Stray Cats 4/10/89, Melissa Ethridge 4/19/89, Bonnie Raitt 4/25/89, The Fabulous Thunderbirds 5/9/89,Edie Brickell & the New Bohemians 5/22/89, Was (Not Was) 5/23/89, Terrence Trent D\'Arby 89 |
1986 - 87 |
115 mins |
Ex- |
D7810 |
|
|
The Man Who Recorded America: Jac Holzman's Elektra records |
The Doors, Love, Tom Paxton, Judy Collins, The Stooges, Jackosn Browne, Incredible String Band, Nico, Bread, Carly Simon, Queen, Harry Chapin |
2010 |
49 mins |
Ex |
D4807 |
|
|
The Midnight Special (Ep 27 August 3, 1973, available in HD |
Al Green, Ramblin Jack Elliott, Foghat, The Stylistics, Livingston Taylor, Bobby Womack |
1973 |
76 mins |
Ex |
D12,229 |
|
|
The Muppet Show Music Guest Vol. 2 |
Alice Cooper, Loretta Lynn, Helen Reddy, Harry Belafonte, Roger Miller, Roy Rogers & Dale Evans, John Denver, Crystal Gayle, Arlo Guthrie, Kenny Rogers, Dizzy Gillispie, Liza Minelli, Anne Murray |
1977- 78 |
120 mins |
Ex |
D11,547 |
|
|
The Muppet Show Music Guests Vol. 1 |
Connie Stevens, Jim Nabors, Paul Williams, Lena Horne, Sandy Duncan, Vincent Price, Judy Collins, Bernadette Peters, Elton John, Lou Rawls, Cleo Laine, Petula Clark, Teresa Brewer, Kris Kristofferson & Rita Coolidge, Leo Sayer, Roy Clark |
1976 - 78 |
122 mins |
Ex |
D11,546 |
|
|
The Muppet Show Music Guests Vol. 3 |
Andy Williams, Diana Ross, Joan Baez, Shirley Bassey, Harry Belafonte, Paul Simon, Melisa Manchester, Mac Davis, Gladys Knight, Johnny Cash, Buddy Rich, Linda Ronstadt |
1979 - 80 |
128 mins |
Ex |
D11,548 |
|
|
The Muse Concert;No Nukes |
Jackson Browne;Bruce Springsteen;Bonnie Raitt;James Taylor;Crosby Stills Nash |
1980 |
103 min |
Ex |
D13 |
|
|
The Music Never Stopped (Documentary of 60's scene with home movies of the era) |
Appearances by: Herb Alpert, Jerry Moss,David Anderle, Jimmy Iovine, Joe Smith, Jackson Browne, Joni Mitchell, Brian Wilson, David Frieberg, Joan Baez, Milan Melvin, Mimi Farina, Grace Slick, Paul Kantner, Randy Newman, Mark Knopfler
|
1987 |
21 mins |
Ex- |
D10,214 |
|
|
The Other Side of Nashville (Live Excerpts) |
Emmylou Harris;Carl Perkins;Johnny Cash;Bob Dylan |
1985 |
30 min |
Ex |
#275 |
|
|
The Rockabilly Legends: They Called It Rockabilly Long Before They Called It Rock and Roll |
Elvis Presley, Roy Orbison, Carl Perkins, Johnny Cash, and Jerry Lee Lewis, Gene Vincent, Charlie Rich, Johnny Horton, Johnny Burnett |
2007 |
60 mins |
Ex |
D11,751 |
|
|
The Sacred Triangle: Bowie, Iggy & Lou (Film chronically the interwoven careers of these 3 artists, Available on Blu-Ray) |
Lou Reed, David Bowie, Igy Pop |
2010 |
106 mins |
Ex |
D9753 |
|
|
The Seventies: What's Going On (Documentary) |
ABBA, Jethro Tull, David Bowie, Talking Heads, Donna Summer, Fleetwood Mac, Alice Cooper, Crosby Stills Nash & Young, The Dead Boys, Devo, Bee Gees, Grand Funk Railroad, Jackson Five, Led Zeppelin, Joni Mitchell, Carole King, New York Dolls, Queen, The Ramones, Lou Reed, Patti Smith, Bruce Springsteen, The Trammps, Stevie Wonder |
2015 |
42 mins |
Ex |
D9548 |
|
|
The Show Vol. 1 (WITF-TV, Hershey, Pennsylvania PBS) |
Grand Funk Railroad, James Taylor, Bill Haley & The Comets, Dion, Country Joe & The Fish, Jerry Jeff Walker, Jam Factory, Martha & the Vandellas, Phil Ochs, Mountain, Tom Paxton, Zephyr (w Tommy Bolin), Tom Rush, Donal Leace |
1970 |
67 mins |
Ex |
D12,114 |
|
|
The Show Vol. 2 (WITF-TV, Hershey, Pennsylvania PBS) |
Ted Nugent & The Amboy Dukes, James Taylor, John Mayall, Bruce Murdock, The Yougbloods, Dion, Martha & The Vandellas, Bil Haley & The Comets, Andy Robinson, Mountain, Phil Ochs |
1970 |
58 mins |
Ex |
D12.115 |
|
|
The Show Vol. 3 (WITF-TV, Hershey, Pennsylvania PBS) |
Country Joe & The Fish, Melanie, Bill Haley & The Comets, James Taylor, Rare Earth, Donal Lease, The Youingbloods, Oliver, Iron Butterfly, McKendrie Spring, Jam Factory |
1970 |
60 mins |
EEx |
D12,116 |
|
|
The Show Vol. 4 (WITF-TV, Hershey, Pennsylvania PBS) |
Jude Jackson, Tom Paxton, Rare Earth, Dion, Jam Factory, McKendrie Spring, Tim Buckley, Doug Kershaw, Zephyr (w Tommy Bolin), Brooklyn Bridge, Beverly Wright, Raven |
1970 |
62 mins |
Ex |
D12,117 |
|
|
The Songs of Nick Drake: Live at the Barbican |
Vashti Bunyan, Green Gartside, Lisa Hannigan, Scott Matthews, Teddy Thompson, Krystle Warren, Robyn Hitchcock, Kirsty Almeida, Harper Simon. |
2010 |
86 mins |
Ex |
D4235 |
|
|
The Thrill Is Gone: A Tribute to B.B. King; Capitol Theatre, Port Chester, NY 2-16-2020 (available on Blu Ray) |
Warren Haynes, Buddy Guy, Derek Trucks, Susan Tedeschi, John Scofield, Ann Wilson, Bob Margolin, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, David Hidalgo, Ivan Neville, Jamey Johnson, Jimmie Vaughan, Little Steven, Robert Cray, Robert Randolph, Shemekia Copeland, Tony TC Coleman, Val B. King, William Bell |
2020 |
198 mins 2 discs |
Ex |
D10,636 |
|
|
The Tube |
Depeche Mode, New Order, |
1986 |
86 mins |
Ex- |
D11,238 |
|
|
The Tube Euro Special (86-27-1, timing strip top corner) |
Pet Shop Boys, A-Ha, Blow Monkeys (Live from Wembley stadium), Euryhtmics (live from Los Angels), Courtney Pine & Carmel, 5 Star, Elton John (Int.),Big Audio Dynamite, Rod Stewart (Live from Wembley), Dr & The Medics, The Christians, Yello, Dire Straits (Live from Wembley) |
1986 |
320 mins 2 discs |
Ex |
D11,241 |
|
|
The Tube 1.1 |
Heaven 17, The Jam, Sting, Pete Townshend, Bananarama, Duran Duran, Toy Dolls |
1982 |
98 mins |
Ex |
D10,958 |
|
|
The Tube 1.10 |
Queen at Milton Keys Festival |
1983 |
85 mins |
Ex |
D11,146 |
|
|
The Tube 1.11 (International Stadium, Gateshead. Tyne and Wear July 31 1982, timing strip top corner) |
Lords Of The New Church, Gang Of Four , The (English) Beat, U2, The Police |
1983 |
95 mins |
Ex |
D11,147 |
|
|
The Tube 1.12 (cuts off) |
Stranglers, Dance Class, Southern Death Cult, Bad News, Steve Strange, Kurtis Blow |
1983 |
95 mins |
Ex- |
D11,148 |
|
|
The Tube 1.13 (Timing strip top corner) |
Thin Lizzy, Pat Benatar, Joboxers, Laurel & Hardy, Thompson Twins, Mark Wardell, Hazel O'Connor |
1983 |
95 mins |
Ex |
D11,149 |
|
|
The Tube 1.14 |
Gap Band, Yarbrough & Peoples, Aztec Camera, Report on Tv Game Cartridges, Stephen Bradley, Paul Loasby |
1983 |
97 mins |
Ex- |
D11,150 |
|
|
The Tube 1.15 |
Fun Boy Three, Belle Stars, Thompson Twins, Paul Young, Jill Firmanski, Mike Ball, The Belle Stars |
1983 |
98 min |
Ex- |
D11,151 |
|
|
The Tube 1.16 (Timing Strip top corner) |
Icehouse, Madness, Wendy & The Rockets, Aussie Rock profile, Nicolas Locke |
1983 |
95 mins |
Ex |
D11,152 |
|
|
The Tube 1.17 |
Annie Lennox, Steve Strange, Kim Wilde, Tribe, John McVicar, Peter Holt,
Eurythmics, Visage, David Joseph |
1983 |
98 mins |
Ex- |
D11,161 |
|
|
The Tube 1.18 |
Martin Rushent, Jimmy Gaynor, Fatal Charm, No's 28, Campfabulous,
Kajagoogoo. |
1983 |
96 mins |
Ex- |
D11,162 |
|
|
The Tube 1.19 |
Tim Pope, Pino Palledina, Freur, Missing Persons, Nick Heyward,
The Style Council |
1983 |
94 mins |
Ex- |
D11,163 |
|
|
The Tube 1.2 (Timing strip top corner) |
Yazoo & Eric Burdon, The Go Go's, Andy Summers, Duran Duran, Strange Days, Alf, Steve Cram |
1982 |
95 mins |
Ex |
D11,138 |
|
|
The Tube 1.20 |
Big Country, Mari Wilson, Paul Young, Bono, Yvonne French, Graham Fletcher, U2,
Undertones, Mike Evritt |
1983 |
09 mins |
Ex- |
D11,164 |
|
|
The Tube 1.3 |
Malcolm McLaren, Paul Shriek, Midge Ure, David Coverdale, Cozy Powell,
Shalamar, Culture Club, Mari Wilson |
1982 |
84 mins |
Ex- |
D11,139 |
|
|
The Tube 1.4 |
Garfield Kennedy, Bananarama, A Flock of Seagulls, Robert Palmer,
Simple Minds |
1982 |
98 mins |
Ex- |
D11,140 |
|
|
The Tube 1.5 |
Laurel & Hardy 1982, Dexy's Midnight Runners, Gregory Isaacs, X (Live at Whiskey a Go-Go), Jane Loader, Peter Kennard, Giles Perritt. |
1982 |
97 mins |
Ex- |
D11,141 |
|
|
The Tube 1.6 |
The Rolling Stones, Graham Fellows, Jon Roseman, Don Letts,
Grandmaster Flash, George Clinton, Wall of Voodoo, Soft Cell |
1982 |
98 mins |
Ex- |
D11,142 |
|
|
The Tube 1.7 |
Rick Ball, Iggy Pop, Twisted Sister, Tygers Of Pantang, Lemmy & Brian Robertson judge air guitar contest with Mick Jones, Foreigner (live from the Rainbow) |
1982 |
98 mins |
Ex- |
D11,143 |
|
|
The Tube 1.8 (Xmas special) |
Brian Johnson, Beatles Ladies, Old Mother Eilly,
Paul Shriek, The Bouncing Czechs, Alf, Sylvie and The Sapphires,
Depeche Mode, Imagination, Gary Newman |
1982 |
98 mins |
Ex- |
D11,144 |
|
|
The Tube 1.9 (New Years Special, timing strip top corner) |
Live: Blancmange,Gary Glitter, Set The Tone, Jools Holland's Millionaires James Lebon, Nick Heywood |
1982 |
98 mins |
Ex |
D11,145 |
|
|
The Tube 2.1 |
SPK, Jonathan Perkins Silver Spurs, Eddy Grant, Elvis Costello |
1983 |
89 mins |
Ex- |
D11,166 |
|
|
The Tube 2.11 |
Shilelagh Sisters, Gang Of Four, Judas Priest |
1984 |
89 mins |
Ex- |
D11,174 |
|
|
The Tube 2.12 |
The Cocteau Twins, Kevin Smith, Chris Sivvey, Mark Hurst, Marc Almond,
Marc and The Mambas, Death Cult |
1984 |
94 mins |
Ex- |
D11.175 |
|
|
The Tube 2.13 |
Orchestra Jazira, New Model Army, The Alarm,Geisha Girls |
1984 |
89 mins |
Ex- |
D11,176 |
|
|
The Tube 2.14 |
Factory Records Allstars, Pat Phoenix, The Smiths, Tony Wilson,
Paul Morley, Martin Fry, Jim Whiting, Bryan Robson, Anthony Booth,
Foofoo Lamar, Marcel, Madonna, Herbie Hancock, B's Allstars |
1984 |
94 mins |
Ex- |
D11,177 |
|
|
The Tube 2.15 |
Dawn French, Jennifer Saunders, Peter York, Pete Burns, Holly, Sade,
Swansway, The Colourfield |
1984 |
92 mins |
Ex- |
D11,178 |
|
|
The Tube 2.16 |
Dawn French, Jennifer Saunders, Alan Dick, Carol Kenyon, Kool and The Gang,
The Thompson Twins, Siouxsie and The Banshees, Gary James |
1984 |
90 mins |
Ex- |
D11,179 |
|
|
The Tube 2.17 |
Gary Moore, Alexei Sayle, Paul Day, Fiction Factory, Big Country |
1984 |
100 mins |
Ex- |
D11,180 |
|
|